Committees

AMOA is an organization of volunteer industry leaders who direct the work of the association - from trade shows to negotiating jukebox licensing agreements to membership recruitment and benefits - through 30 Standing Committees, Committees and Sub-Committees.


BY-LAWS & POLICY REVIEW COMMITTEE
Jim Marsh, Chair
Treasurer
Gaines Butler
President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Mary Lavine
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Bob Russell
Vice President
 
   

COIN-OP CARES EDUCATION & CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
Gaines Butler, Chair
President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Jim Marsh
Treasurer
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Gaines Butler, Chair
President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Jim Marsh
Treasurer
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013
Andy Shaffer
Past President 2012
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Mary Lavine
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
   

EXECUTIVE EVALUATION COMMITTEE
Andy Shaffer, Chair
Past President 2012
Gaines Butler
President
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013
 

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Jerry Johnston, Chair
Past President 2015
Gaines Butler
President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Jim Marsh
Treasurer
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013
Andy Shaffer
Past President 2012
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Mary Lavine
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
   

FINANCE - BUDGET SUB-COMMITTEE
Jim Marsh, Chair
Treasurer
TBD
TBD

 

GAMING COMMITTEE
Lou Miele, Chair
Director
Brian Lee, Vice Chair
Director
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Emily Dunn
Vice President
Vince Gumma
Vice President
 

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS COMMITTEE 
Emily Dunn, Chair
Vice President
Gaines Butler
President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Jim Marsh
Treasurer
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013 
Andy Shaffer
Past President 2012 
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Mary Lavine
Vice President 
Chip O'Hara
Vice President 
 

HESCH SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Vince Gumma, Co-Chair
Vice President
Brian Brotsch, Co-Chair
Director
Gaines Butler
President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Mary Lavine
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Chi Babich
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Bob Russell
Vice President
Bruce Duncan
Director
Ron Hunt
Director
Tim Zahn
Director
Luke Adams
Director
Bob Burnham
Director
Scott Dougherty
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Scott John
Director 

JUKEBOX LICENSING/ADMIN SUB-COMMITTEE
Gaines Butler, Chair
President
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013
Jim Marsh
Secretary
 

LONG RANGE PLANNING COMMITTEE
Jerry Johnston, Chair
Past President 2015
Gaines Butler
President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Jim Marsh
Treasurer
Bobby Hogin 
Past President 2014
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013
Andy Shaffer
Past President 2012
 

MEMBERSHIP / MARKETING COMMITTEE
Emily Dunn, Co-Chair
Vice President
Chi Babich, Co-Chair
Vice President
Gaines Butler
President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Jim Marsh
Treasurer
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Mary Lavine
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Director
Bruce Duncan
Director
Tim Zahn
Director
Luke Adams
Director
John Comella
Director
Scott Dougherty
Director
Brian Lee
Director
Michael Martinez
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Tim Turnquist
Director
Chuck Brooks
Director 
Kevin Claussen
Director 
Shawn Dean
Director 
Lou Miele
Director 

RETENTION / RENEWAL (MEMBERSHIP SUB-COMMITTEE)
Steve Miller, Chair
Director
Gaines Butler
President
Jim Marsh
Treasurer
Tracy Ferris
Vice President 
Bruce Duncan
Director
Brian Lee
Director

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


FEC (MEMBERSHIP SUB-COMMITTEE)
Emily Dunn, Chair
Vice President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President 
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Director
Luke Adams
Director 
Tim Turnquist
Director

WEBSITE / COMMUNICATION (MEMBERSHIP SUB-COMMITTEE)
Chi Babich, Chair
Vice President
Mary Lavine
Vice President
Tim Zahn
Director
Kevin Claussen
Director
Shawn Dean
Director
Lou Miele
Director 

MEMBER PROGRAMS (MEMBERSHIP SUB-COMMITTEE)
Michael Martinez, Chair
Director
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
John Comella
Director
Scott Dougherty
Director
Chuck Brooks
Director

NATIONAL DART ASSOCIATION
Mary Lavine, Chair
Vice President
Luke Adams, Vice Chair
Director
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Director
Tim Zahn
Director
Bob Burnham
Director
Scott Dougherty
Director
Kevin Claussen
Director 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


NEW BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Chip O'Hara, Chair
Vice President
Sam Westgate, Vice Chair
Vice President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Jim Marsh
Treasurer
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013
Mary Lavine
Vice President
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Tim Zahn
Director
Michael Martinez
Director
 

NEW DIRECTOR TASK FORCE
Tracy Ferris, Chair
Vice President
Ron Hunt, Vice Chair
Director
Gaines Butler
President
Jim Marsh
Treasurer
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Andy Shaffer
Past President 2012
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Russ Minter
Director
Bob Russell
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Director
Bruce Duncan
Director
Tim Zahn
Director
Bob Burnham
Director
John Comella
Director
Brian Lee
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Andy Dunford
Director
Greg Trent
Director

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


NOTRE DAME PROGRAM & CONTINUING EDUCATION
Chip O'Hara, Chair
Vice President
Jim Piontek, Vice Chair
Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Emily Dunn
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Director
Brandon Hedley
Director
Tim Zahn
Director
Bob Burnham
Director
John Comella
Director
Brian Lee
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Andy Dunford
Director 
Scott John
Director 
Greg Trent
Director
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


PAC FUNDRAISING SUB-COMMITTEE (GOVERNMENT RELATIONS)
Jim Piontek, Chair
Vice President
Steve Miller, Vice Chair
Director
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Chi Babich
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Tim Zahn
Director
John Comella
Director
Tim Turnquist
Director
Greg Trent
Director 

 

 

 

 

 


PAST PRESIDENTS' COUNCIL
Andy Shaffer, Chair
Past President 2012
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013

PRINCIPAL OFFICERS
Gaines Butler, Chair
President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Jim Marsh
Treasurer
 

PROMOTIONS COMMITTEE
Michael Martinez, Chair
Director
Brian Lee, Vice Chair
Director
Mary Lavine
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Chi Babich
Vice President
Emily Dunn
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Director
Ron Hunt
Director
Tim Zahn
Director
Luke Adams
Director
John Comella
Director
Scott Dougherty
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Tim Turnquist
Director
Chuck Brooks
Director 
Shawn Dean
Director 
Lou Miele
Director 
Greg Trent
Director 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SHOW EDUCATION SUB-COMMITTEE (JOINT)
Sam Westgate, Chair
Vice President
Tim Turnquist, Vice Chair
Director
Mary Lavine
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Emily Dunn
Vice President
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Bob Russell
Director
Brian Brotsch
Director
Brandon Hedley
Director
Ron Hunt
Director
Tim Zahn
Director
Scott Dougherty
Director
Brian Lee
Director
Michael Martinez
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Shawn Dean
Director

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SHOW INNOVATOR AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEE (JOINT)
Bob Russell, Chair
Vice President
Bruce Duncan, Vice Chair
Director
Chi Babich
Vice President 
Jim Piontek
Vice President 
Brian Brotsch
Director
Brandon Hedley
Director
Ron Hunt
Director
Bob Burnham
Director
Michael Martinez
Director 
Tim Turnquist
Director 
Chuck Brooks
Director 
Kevin Claussen
Director
Shawn Dean
Director
Andy Dunford
Director 
Scott John
Director
Lou Miele
Director 
Greg Trent
Director
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SHOW BOARD OF DIRECTORS (JOINT)
Gaines Butler
President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013

SHOW COMMITTEE (JOINT)
Jim Marsh
Treasurer
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
Mary Lavine
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President

STATE ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE
Tim Zahn, Chair
Director
Scott Dougherty, Vice Chair
Director
Gaines Butler
President
Rick LaFleur
First Vice President
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Mary Lavine
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Chi Babich
Vice President
Emily Dunn
Vice President
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Bob Russell
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Director
Bruce Duncan
Director
Brandon Hedley
Director
Ron Hunt
Director
Luke Adams
Director
Bob Burnham
Director
Brian Lee
Director
Michael Martinez
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Tim Turnquist
Director
Chuck Brooks
Director
Kevin Claussen
Director 
Andy Dunford
Director
Scott John
Director 
Greg Trent
Director