Committees

AMOA is an organization of volunteer industry leaders who direct the work of the association - from trade shows to negotiating jukebox licensing agreements to membership recruitment and benefits - through 30 Standing Committees, Committees and Sub-Committees.


BY-LAWS & POLICY REVIEW COMMITTEE
Greg Trent, Chair
Secretary
Gaines Butler
Past President 2016
Chi Babich
Vice President
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Michael Martinez
Director
Scott John
Director
 

COIN-OP CARES EDUCATION & CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
Rick LaFleur, Chair
President
Jim Marsh
First Vice President
Emily Dunn
Treasurer
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Rick LaFleur, Chair
President
Jim Marsh
First Vice President
Emily Dunn
Treasurer
Greg Trent
Secretary
Gaines Butler
Past President 2016
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013
Chi Babich
Vice President
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
 

EXECUTIVE EVALUATION COMMITTEE
John Pascaretti, Chair
Past President 2013
Rick LaFleur
President
Gaines Butler
Past President 2016
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
 

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Gaines Butler, Chair
Past President 2016
Rick LaFleur
President
Jim Marsh
First Vice President
Emily Dunn
Treasurer
Greg Trent
Secretary
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013
Chi Babich
Vice President
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
 

FINANCE - BUDGET SUB-COMMITTEE
Emily Dunn, Chair
Treasurer
TBD
TBD

 

GAMING COMMITTEE
Brian Lee, Chair
Director
Emily Dunn, Vice Chair
Treasurer
Greg Trent
Secretary
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Lou Miele
Director
Tom Graham
Director
 

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS COMMITTEE 
Emily Dunn, Chair
Vice President
Rick LaFleur
President
Jim Marsh
First Vice President
Greg Trent
Secretary
Gaines Butler
Past President 2016
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013
Chi Babich
Vice President
Vince Gumma
Vice President 
Chip O'Hara
Vice President 
 

HESCH SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Brian Brotsch, Chair
Vice President
Scott Dougherty, Vice Chair
Director
Gaines Butler
Past President 2016
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Bob Burnham
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Tim Turnquist
Director
Chuck Brooks
Director
Kevin Claussen
Director
Shawn Dean
Director
Andy Dunford
Director
Lou Miele
Director
Ron Hunt
Director
Bruce Duncan
Director
Tom Graham
Director
Thomas Hendley
Director 
Ernie Jolly
Director
Angel Portugues
Director

JUKEBOX LICENSING/ADMIN SUB-COMMITTEE
Gaines Butler, Chair
Past President 2016
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013
Jim Marsh
First Vice President
 

LONG RANGE PLANNING COMMITTEE
Gaines Butler, Chair
Past President 2016
Rick LaFleur
President
Jim Marsh
First Vice President
Emily Dunn
Treasurer
Greg Trent
Secretary
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin 
Past President 2014
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013

MEMBERSHIP / MARKETING COMMITTEE
Greg Trent, Chair
Secretary
Brian Brotsch, Vice Chair
Vice President
Emily Dunn
Treasurer
Gaines Butler
Past President 2016
Chi Babich
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Tim Zahn
Vice President
Luke Adams
Director
Bob Burnham
Director
John Comella
Director
Brian Lee
Director
Michael Martinez
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Tim Turnquist
Director
Shawn Dean
Director
Andy Dunford
Director
Scott John
Director
Lou Miele
Director 
Ron Hunt
Director 
Bruce Duncan
Director 
Tom Graham
Director 
Justin Lawrence
Director
 

MARKETING / PROMOTIONS (MEMBERSHIP SUB-COMMITTEE)
Shawn Dean, Chair
Director
Gaines Butler
Immediate Past President
John Comella
Director
Ron Hunt
Director
Scott John
Director
Lou Miele
Director
Tom Graham
Director
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


FEC TASK FORCE (MEMBERSHIP SUB-COMMITTEE)
Bob Burnham, Chair
Director
Chi Babich
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Brian Lee
Director
Michael Martinez
Director
Tim Turnquist
Director
 

MEMBER PROGRAMS (MEMBERSHIP SUB-COMMITTEE)
Luke Adams, Chair
Director
Emily Dunn
Treasurer
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Steve Miller
Director
Bruce Duncan
Director
Andy Dunford
Director
Justin Lawrence
Director

NATIONAL DART ASSOCIATION
Luke Adams, Chair
Director
Bob Burnham, Vice Chair
Director
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Director
Tim Zahn
Director
Scott Dougherty
Director
Brian Lee
Director
Scott John
Director 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


FINANCIAL SERVICES & NEW BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
San Westgate, Chair
Vice President
Tim Zahn, Vice Chair
Vice President
Rick LaFleur
President
Jim Marsh
First Vice President
Gaines Butler
Past President 2016
John Pascaretti
Past President 2013
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Bob Russell
Vice President
Scott Dougherty
Director
Michael Martinez
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Shawn Dean
Director
Andy Dunford
Director
Lou Miele
Director

NEW DIRECTOR TASK FORCE
Chi Babich, Chair
Vice President
Bruce Duncan, Vice Chair
Director
Gaines Butler
Past President 2016
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Bob Russell
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Vice President
Tim Zahn
Vice President
John Comella
Director
Brian Lee
Director
Michael Martinez
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Tim Turnquist
Director
Kevin Claussen
Director
Ron Hunt
Director
Justin Lawrence
Director
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


AMOA CONTINUING EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Tim Zahn, Chair
Vice President
Shawn Dean, Vice Chair
Director
Greg Trent
Secretary
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Vice President
Luke Adams
Director
Scott Dougherty
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Tim Turnquist
Director
Chuck Brooks
Director
Kevin Claussen
Director 
Scott John
Director 
Ron Hunt
Director
 Ernie Jolly
Director
Angel Portugues
Director
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


PAC FUNDRAISING SUB-COMMITTEE (GOVERNMENT RELATIONS)
Steve Miller, Chair
Director
Chuck Brooks, Vice Chair
Director
Greg Trent
Secretary
Chi Babich
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Bob Russell
Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Vice President
Tim Zahn
Vice President
Luke Adams
Director
Bob Burnham
Director
John Comella
Director
Scott Dougherty
Director
TIm Turnquist
Director
Kevin Claussen
Director
Shawn Dean
Director
Andy Dunford
Director
Justin Lawrence
Director

 

 

 

 

 


PAST PRESIDENTS' COUNCIL
John Pascaretti, Chair
Past President 2013
Gaines Butler
Past President 2016
Jerry Johnston
Past President 2015
Bobby Hogin
Past President 2014

PRINCIPAL OFFICERS
Rick LaFleur, Chair
President
Jim Marsh
First Vice President
Emily Dunn
Treasurer
Greg Trent
Director

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SHOW EDUCATION SUB-COMMITTEE (JOINT)
Vince Gumma, Chair
Vice President
Jim Piontek, Vice Chair
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Tim Zahn
Vice President
Luke Adams
Director
Bob Burnham
Director
Scott Dougherty
Director
Tim Turnquist
Director
Shawn Dean
Director
Andy Dunford
Director
Ron Hunt
Director
Thomas Hendley
Director
Angel Portugues
Director

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SHOW INNOVATOR AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEE (JOINT)
Tracy Ferris, Chair
Vice President
Scott John, Vice Chair
Director
Chi Babich
Vice President 
Bob Russell
Vice President 
Brian Brotsch
Vice President 
Luke Adams
Director
John Comella
Director
Chuck Brooks
Director
Kevin Claussen
Director 
Bruce Duncan
Director 
Tom Graham
Director 
Thomas Hendley
Director
Ernie Jolly
Director
Justin Lawrence
Director 
Angel Portugues
Director
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SHOW BOARD OF DIRECTORS (JOINT)
   
   

SHOW COMMITTEE (JOINT)
   
   

STATE ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE
Michael Martinez, Chair
Director
Ron Hunt, Vice Chair
Director
Greg Trent
Secretary
Chi Babich
Vice President
Vince Gumma
Vice President
Chip O'Hara
Vice President
Jim Piontek
Vice President
Bob Russell
Vice President
Sam Westgate
Vice President
Tracy Ferris
Vice President
Brian Brotsch
Vice President
Tim Zahn
Vice President
Luke Adams
Director
Bob Burnham
Director
John Comella
Director
Scott Dougherty
Director
Brian Lee
Director
Steve Miller
Director
Tim Turnquist
Director
Chuck Brooks
Director
Scott John
Director
Lou Miele
Director
Bruce Duncan
Director
Tom Graham
Director
Thomas Hendley
Director 
Ernie Jolly
Director